Chauffeured transfers in Padang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Padang with the fare shown first
Padang arranges pre-booked transfers in Padang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Padang, each with its page
- Tabing Train Stationfrom IDR 140,600.0026 min
- Pantai Tabing Pasir Putihfrom IDR 146,300.0029 min
- Asrama Haji Padangfrom IDR 151,800.0029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Padang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Padang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Padang
IDR 37,350.00
the cheapest route
26 min
Minangkabau International Airport → Tabing Train Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Padang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Minangkabau International Airport → Tabing Train Station13.6 km · 26 minIDR 140,600.00from
- Minangkabau International Airport → Pantai Tabing Pasir Putih14.2 km · 29 minIDR 146,300.00from
- Minangkabau International Airport → Asrama Haji Padang15.2 km · 29 minIDR 151,800.00from
- Minangkabau International Airport → Islamic Hospital Siti Rahmah16.4 km · 29 minIDR 158,400.00from
- Minangkabau International Airport → Air Tawar Train Station17.3 km · 32 minIDR 165,750.00from
- Minangkabau International Airport → RSUD dr. Rasidin19.2 km · 34 minIDR 177,800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minangkabau International Airport → Tabing Train Station | 13.6 km | 26 min | IDR 140,600.00 | See details |
| Minangkabau International Airport → Pantai Tabing Pasir Putih | 14.2 km | 29 min | IDR 146,300.00 | See details |
| Minangkabau International Airport → Asrama Haji Padang | 15.2 km | 29 min | IDR 151,800.00 | See details |
| Minangkabau International Airport → Islamic Hospital Siti Rahmah | 16.4 km | 29 min | IDR 158,400.00 | See details |
| Minangkabau International Airport → Air Tawar Train Station | 17.3 km | 32 min | IDR 165,750.00 | See details |
| Minangkabau International Airport → RSUD dr. Rasidin | 19.2 km | 34 min | IDR 177,800.00 | See details |
Within Padang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Padang, at the same fixed price.
- Air Tawar Train Station → Pangeran Beach Hotel2.9 km · 8 minIDR 37,350.00from
- Air Tawar Train Station → ibis Padang3.9 km · 9 minIDR 43,650.00from
- Air Tawar Train Station → Asrama Haji Padang4.2 km · 9 minIDR 45,300.00from
- Air Tawar Train Station → Pasar Alai4.1 km · 11 minIDR 46,350.00from
- Air Tawar Train Station → Rumah Sakit Islam Ibnu Sina Padang4.5 km · 11 minIDR 48,550.00from
- Air Tawar Train Station → Yos Sudarso Hospital4.6 km · 11 minIDR 49,100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Tawar Train Station → Pangeran Beach Hotel | 2.9 km | 8 min | IDR 37,350.00 | See details |
| Air Tawar Train Station → ibis Padang | 3.9 km | 9 min | IDR 43,650.00 | See details |
| Air Tawar Train Station → Asrama Haji Padang | 4.2 km | 9 min | IDR 45,300.00 | See details |
| Air Tawar Train Station → Pasar Alai | 4.1 km | 11 min | IDR 46,350.00 | See details |
| Air Tawar Train Station → Rumah Sakit Islam Ibnu Sina Padang | 4.5 km | 11 min | IDR 48,550.00 | See details |
| Air Tawar Train Station → Yos Sudarso Hospital | 4.6 km | 11 min | IDR 49,100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Padang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Minangkabau International Airport
from IDR 140,600.00Airport
Katapiang, Batang Anai, Padang Pariaman Regency, West Sumatra 25586
See prices and book →Air Tawar Train Station
from IDR 37,350.00Station
Jl. Prof. Hamka, Air Tawar Tim., Kec. Padang Utara, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25173
See prices and book →Padang
from IDR 68,750.00Station
Padang, Padang City, West Sumatra 25172, Indonesia, Sawahan Tim., Kec. Padang Tim., Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat
See prices and book →Pasar Alai
from IDR 46,350.00Station
Alai Parak Kopi, Padang Utara, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
See prices and book →Pulau Aie
from IDR 69,300.00Station
Pasa Gadang, Padang Selatan, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
See prices and book →Tabing Train Station
from IDR 52,150.00Station
JL. Adinegoro, Katapiang Selatan, 25586 Padang Pariaman, Indonesia, 25586,, Indonesia, 25171, Jalan Adinegoro, Parupuk Tabing, Koto Tangah, Kota Padang, Sumatera, Barat, Bungo Pasang, Koto Tangah, Padang City, Sulawesi Barat 25586
See prices and book →Tarandam
from IDR 63,850.00Station
Ganting Parak Gadang, Padang Timur, Padang City, West Sumatra, Indonesia
See prices and book →Islamic Hospital Siti Rahmah
from IDR 72,550.00Hospital
Jl. By Pass No.Km.15, Aie Pacah, Kec. Koto Tangah, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25586
See prices and book →RSU Bunda Padang
from IDR 64,100.00Hospital
Jl. Proklamasi No.31 - 37, Ganting Parak Gadang, Kec. Padang Tim., Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25132
See prices and book →RSUD dr. Rasidin
from IDR 81,000.00Hospital
Jl. Air Paku, Gn. Sarik, Kec. Kuranji, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25586
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Islam Ibnu Sina Padang
from IDR 48,550.00Hospital
Jl. Gajah Mada, Gn. Pangilun, Kec. Padang Utara, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25173
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Pusat Dr. M. Djamil Kota Padang Sumatera Barat
from IDR 58,650.00Hospital
Jl. Perintis Kemerdekaan, Sawahan Tim., Kec. Padang Tim., Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25129
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Padang?
In Padang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Padang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Padang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Padang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Padang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Padang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car